Flash talks I
Tuesday 28 June, 09:30-10:00 (BST)
I-04 David Gelbwaer-Klimovsky: Violation of detailed balance in open quantum systems
I-09 Onur Pusuluk: Thermocoherent effect: Generalization of Onsager’s reciprocity relations for heat and quantum correlations
I-13 Alessandro Candeloro: Energetics of bipartite interacting quantum system and the quantum heat
I-14 Marcin Lobejko: Towards reconciliation of completely positive open system dynamics with equilibration postulate
I-21 Salvatore Tirone: Noisy quantum batteries: optimizing the output ergotropy
I-26 Miku Ishizaki: Switching the function of the quantum Otto cycle in non-Markovian dynamics: heat engine, heater and heat pump
I-38 Matteo Brunelli: A unified collision model for coherent and measurement-based quantum feedback
I-42 Oisin Culhane: Extractable Work in Quantum Electromechanics
I-43 Dmitry Golubev: Thermoelectric current in a graphene Cooper pair splitter
I-46 Andrew Guthrie: Towards a Quantum Otto Refrigerator in a Superconducting Circuit
Flash talks II
Wednesday 29 June, 14:00-14:30 (BST)
II-04 Paolo Andrea Erdman: Identifying optimal cycles in quantum thermal machines with reinforcement-learning
II-11 Guilherme de Sousa: Quantum harmonic oscillator under measurement and feedback
II-16 Brecht Donvil: Fluctuation relation for general time local master equations
II-17 George Thomas: Thermally pumped maser and three terminal heat transport with superconducting circuits
II-22 Muhammad Tahir Naseem: Ground-state cooling of mechanical resonators by quantum reservoir engineering
II-25 Parth Kumar: On the First Law of Thermodynamics in Time-Dependent Open Quantum Systems
II-27 Juliette Monsel: Geometric energy transport and refrigeration with driven quantum dots
II-28 Julia Boeyens: Continuous measurement feedback for adaptive qubit thermometry
II-29 Emanuel Schwarzhans: The Emergence of Objectivity: Measurement as an equilibration process
II-32 Tiago Santos: An optically pumped two-stroke thermal machine
II-34 Vasco Cavina: Maximum power heat engines and refrigerators in the fast-driving regime
II-37 Joshua Eglinton: Geometric Bounds on the Power of Adiabatic Thermal Machines
II-38 Matteo Acciai: Role of fluctuations in a non equilibrium demon
II-47 Archak Purkayastha: Periodically refreshed quantum thermal machines
II-49 Eric Lutz: Experimental study of fully quantum fluctuation theorems using dynamic Bayesian networks
Poster Booklet
Poster Session I
Tuesday 28 June, 10:00-12:30 (BST)
Remember to enter the “Expo” in the Zoom lobby.
-
I-01 Jeongrak Son
-
I-02 Stefano Cusumano
-
I-03 Carolyn Wood
-
I-04 David Gelbwaser-Klimovsky
-
I-05 Francesco Buscemi
-
I-06 Paolo Solinas
-
I-07 Andrea Solfanelli
-
I-08 Olha Bahrova
-
I-09 Onur Pusuluk
-
I-10 Mohamed Farouk Ghiti
-
I-11 Fadwa Benabdallah
-
I-12 Alexander Teretenkov
-
I-13 Alessandro Candeloro
-
I-14 Marcin Lobejko
-
I-15 Anton Trushechkin
-
I-16 Dario Poletti
-
I-17 Francesco Albarelli
-
I-18 Harshit Verma
-
I-19 Hector Silva
-
I-20 Kacper Prech
-
I-21 Salvatore Tirone
-
I-22 Marcelo Janovitch Broinizi Pereira
-
I-23 Michal Kolář
-
I-24 Mir Alimuddin
-
I-25 Parvinder Solanki
-
I-26 Miku Ishizaki
-
I-27 Md Qutubuddin
-
I-28 Raffaele Salvia
-
I-29 Ramandeep Johal
-
I-30 Samyak Pratyush Prasad
-
I-31 Srijon Ghosh
-
I-32 Sungguen Ryu
-
I-33 Tanmay Saha
-
I-34 Tanoy Kanti Konar
-
I-35 Ruo Cheng Huang
-
I-36 Ian Ford
-
I-37 Muzzamal Shaukat
-
I-38 Matteo Brunelli
-
I-40 Rishav Sagar
-
I-41 Varinder Singh
-
I-42 Oisin Culhane
-
I-43 Dmitry Golubev
-
I-44 Bjorn Annby-Andersson
-
I-45 Dominik Safranek
-
I-46 Andrew Guthrie
-
I-47 Seyed Arash Ghoreishi
-
I-48 Santosh Terdale
-
I-49 Nicoletta Carabba
Poster Session II
Wednesday 29 June, 14:30-17:00 (BST)
Remember to enter the “Expo” in the Zoom lobby.
-
II-01 Alexssandre de Oliveira Junior
-
II-02 Michael Kewming
-
II-03 Anthony Kiely
-
II-04 Paolo Andrea Erdman
-
II-05 Ettore Bernardi
-
II-06 Rafael Sanchez
-
II-07 Eoin O’Connor
-
II-08 José Balduque
-
II-09 Jorge Tabanera-Bravo
-
II-10 Varazdat Stepanyan
-
II-11 Guilherme De Sousa
-
II-12 Gabriel Oliveira Alves
-
II-13 André Hernandes Alves Malavazi
-
II-14 Habib Aissaoui
-
II-15 Arpan Das
-
II-16 Brecht Donvil
-
II-17 George Thomas
-
II-18 Heather Leitch
-
II-19 Jesús Rubio
-
II-20 Jonas Glatthard
-
II-21 Mar Ferri Cortes
-
II-22 Muhammad Tahir Nasseem
-
II-23 Léonce Dupays
-
II-24 Lorenzo Buffoni
-
II-25 Parth Kumar
-
II-26 Pierpaolo Sgroi
-
II-27 Juliette Monsel
-
II-28 Julia Boeyens
-
II-29 Emanuel Schwarzhans
-
II-30 Rodolfo Reis Soldati
-
II-31 Thomas Hewitt
-
II-32 Tiago Santos
-
II-33 Akram Touil
-
II-34 Vasco Cavina
-
II-35 Dimitris Moustos
-
II-36 Ian Ford
-
II-37 Joshua Eglinton
-
II-38 Matteo Acciai
-
II-39 Philipp Strasberg
-
II-40 Luis Correa
-
II-41 Krzysztof Ptaszynski
-
II-42 Nicholas Anto-Sztrikacs
-
II-43 Naim Comar
-
II-44 Tanmoy Biswas
-
II-45 Irene D’Amico
-
II-46 Kyrylo Simonov
-
II-47 Archak Purkayastha
-
II-48 Thiago R. de Oliviera
-
II-49 Eric Lutz